Tender for Manual Bio Medical Liquid Waste Treatment System, Qty: 1

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Bio Medical Liquid Waste Treatment System, Qty: 1 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783154 | Ref ID: 128814588).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Manual Bio Medical Liquid Waste Treatment System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128814588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual Bio Medical Liquid Waste Treatment System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-10-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Bio - Medical Waste Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections