Tender for Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144633 | Ref ID: 134222416).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134222416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp
BOQ Title: Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp, Isolator switch
Item Title: Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manual Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Manual/ Automatic Transfer Switch 63 Amp Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Searched String: Tota Wrench Impact Wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Combination Wrench, Hook wrench, AIR RATCHET WRENCH, Rangoli colours, Insulated adjustable wrench...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections