Tender for Manpower Requirement for Recruitmen at Different Spots un...

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Requirement for Recruitmen at Different Spots under Dgm Ed Belonia in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_63117_1 | Ref ID: 121541739). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3820643, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76412.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Manpower Requirement for Recruitmen at Different Spots under Dgm Ed Belonia

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121541739

Notice Ref. No.: DNIT No. No. F. 25 (C-5)/ DGM/ ED- BLN/ Tech/ 02, Dt. 21.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3820643

Tender EMD: ₹ 76412

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower requirement for recruitment under DGM ED Belonia
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||GM Tech 3||AGM EC South, Belonia - DGM ED Belonia
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 412
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 20, 643
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections