Tender for Manpower Recruitment of Outsourcing Work

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Recruitment of Outsourcing Work in Belonia, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_66057_1 | Ref ID: 127711997).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Manpower Recruitment of Outsourcing Work

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127711997

Notice Ref. No.: DNIT No. 25 (C-5)/ DGM/ ED- BLN/ Tech/ 25-26/ 02, dt. 21.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3820643

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower recruitment of outsourcing work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||GM Tech 3||AGM EC South, Belonia - DGM ED Belonia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 20, 643

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections