Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled;...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 15 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925867 | Ref ID: 132889000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5713527, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132889000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925867

Tender Value: ₹ 5713527

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; IT-Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate in Commerce / CA Inter / ICWA Inter / MBA (Finance) / CS CoInter, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; COST ASSISTANT; Graduate in Commerce / CA Inter / ICWA Inter / MBA (Finance) / CS Counter
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections