Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled;...

The SALAR JUNG MUSEUM, HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 20 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856644 | Ref ID: 146668413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239190.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; ITI; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Not Required; Non-IT Technical
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 239190

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections