Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; a...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; as Per Scope of Work; Others, Manpower Outso, Qty: 434 in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931338 | Ref ID: 130954982).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; as Per Scope of Work; Others, Manpower Outso, Qty: 434 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; as Per Scope of Work; Others, Manpower Outso, Qty: 434 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; as Per Scope of Work; Others, Manpower Outso, Qty: 434

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130954982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; As per scope of work; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - As per scope of work; Skilled; As per scope of work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - SITE EMERGENCIES-HELPER - KDT; Skilled; As per scope of work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - NIGHT STAY ARRANGEMENTS - KDT; Skilled; As per scope of work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - SITE EMERGENCIES-DRIVER - MRT; Skilled; As per scope of work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - SITE EMERGENCIES-HELPER - MRT; Skilled; As per scope of work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - NIGHT STAY ARRANGEMENTS - MRTHELPER - MRT; Skilled; As per scope of work
Quantity Required: 434
Start Date: 27-11-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections