Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; M...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Minimum 10Th Pass from a Recognized Board U, Qty: 2 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493483 | Ref ID: 140490255).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Minimum 10Th Pass from a Recognized Board U, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Minimum 10Th Pass from a Recognized Board U, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Minimum 10Th Pass from a Recognized Board U, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140490255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Minimum 10th pass from a recognized board university Driving License: Must possess a valid Heavy Transport Vehicle HTV or Heavy Motor Vehicle HMV driving license; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-04-2026 8:15 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections