Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; H...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Ser, Qty: 47 in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6260470 | Ref ID: 120793187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1088890.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21778.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Ser, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Ser, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Ser, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120793187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6260470

Tender Value: ₹ 1088890.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 21778

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Intermediate & DCA Typing Speed 40Wpm Hindi & 45Wpm English & Diploma in Pharmacist 2yrs Experience; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Finance/Accounts, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate Course in Medical Records; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate in Refrigeration Technology; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matric & Six Month Diploma Course in electrician; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matric & six Month Diploma in Plumbing work; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matric Passed & Having Knowledge of Carpenter; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Degree in Photography; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate Course; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Bachleor Degree in Nursing & Diploma in Public Health Nursing Or Community Health Nursing; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; ...
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 28-05-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21778

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections