Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; G...

The THIRUNALLAR COMMUNE PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Servic, Qty: 4 in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5874535 | Ref ID: 113901170).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Servic, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Servic, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Servic, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113901170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5874535

Tender Value: ₹ 6006810

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma or Degree in Civil Engineering; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-01-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections