Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; D...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Non-It Technical, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 107 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5685503 | Ref ID: 112285366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Non-It Technical, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Non-It Technical, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Non-It Technical, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 107

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112285366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5685503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Diploma; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; as per scope of works and instruction of Engineer in charge, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Non-IT Technical; Unskilled; as per scope of works and instruction of Engineer in charge
Quantity Required: 107
Start Date: 24-12-2024 12:46 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections