Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; D...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma with Minimum 01-Year Trade Experie, Qty: 9 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855993 | Ref ID: 147268268).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma with Minimum 01-Year Trade Experie, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma with Minimum 01-Year Trade Experie, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma with Minimum 01-Year Trade Experie, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147268268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma with minimum 01-year trade experience / ITI with minimum 03 years trade experience Or 10th Class pass with minimum 07 years trade experience; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma with minimum 01-year trade experience / ITI with minimum 03 years trade experience Or 10th Class pass with minimum 07 years trade experience; Non-IT Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; 7th class passed; Others
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections