Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; D...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Service, Qty: 47 in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354699 | Ref ID: 121319025).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Service, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Service, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Service, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121319025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Intermediate and DCA Typing Speed 40Wpm Hindi and 45Wpm Englishand Diploma in Pharmacist -2yrs Experience; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Finance/Accounts, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate Course in Medical Records; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate in Refrigeration Technology; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Degree in Photography; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Certificate Course; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Bachleor Degree in Nursing and Diploma in Public Health Nursing Or Community Health Nursing; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Master Degree in Social Work/Sociology/Psychology/Health education; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Degree Course in Hospital Technician; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - H...
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 21-06-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections