Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; D...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Data Entry Operator: Graduate with 1 Year D, Qty: 13 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971114 | Ref ID: 131539595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7739060.556, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154781.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Data Entry Operator: Graduate with 1 Year D, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Data Entry Operator: Graduate with 1 Year D, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Data Entry Operator: Graduate with 1 Year D, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131539595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971114

Tender Value: ₹ 7739060.556

Tender EMD: ₹ 154781

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Data Entry Operator: Graduate with 1 year Diploma in Computer Applications; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Minimum Std 5th with knowledge of speaking Hindi; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pediatrician; MD Paediatrics Minimum Two years of working experience, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Gynecologist; MSObs and Gynae registered with MCIMinimum Two years of working experience, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; General Physician; MD Medicine Minimum Two years of working experience, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dental Surgeon; BDS registered with DCI Minimum Two years of working experience, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab. Technician; Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma in Civil Engineering
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 154781

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections