Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skill...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; as Per the Bid Document; Others, Manpow, Qty: 55 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132809 | Ref ID: 117569838). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; as Per the Bid Document; Others, Manpow, Qty: 55 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; as Per the Bid Document; Others, Manpow, Qty: 55 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; as Per the Bid Document; Others, Manpow, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117569838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132809

Tender Value: ₹ 19600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi- skilled; As per the Bid Document; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per the Bid Document; Junior Radiographer 1 Nos, Junior Medical Laboratory Technologist 2 Nos, O T Assistant 1 Nos; As per the Bid Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; ECG Tech; As per the Bid Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacist; As per the Bid Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Optometrist; As per the Bid Document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Medical Record Assistant; As per the Bid Document
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 11-04-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 02-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections