Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Ski...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Three Year Regular Diploma in Comput, Qty: 6 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6185511 | Ref ID: 118469122).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Three Year Regular Diploma in Comput, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Three Year Regular Diploma in Comput, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Three Year Regular Diploma in Comput, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118469122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6185511

Tender Value: ₹ 4208000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Three Year Regular Diploma in Computer Hardware/ Computer Engineering from Recognized Polytechnics with Minimum 60 Percentage Marks; IT-Technical, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Diploma; Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; MSc SLP (Masters of Speech Language Pathology) or MA SLP (Masters in Audiology and Speech Language Pathology); Healthcare, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; MA or MSc in Clinical/Applied/General Psychology; Healthcare
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-04-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections