Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Ski...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Qualification and Eligibility Criter, Qty: 102 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879179 | Ref ID: 114028604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40523147, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 810000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Qualification and Eligibility Criter, Qty: 102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Qualification and Eligibility Criter, Qty: 102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Qualification and Eligibility Criter, Qty: 102

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114028604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879179

Tender Value: ₹ 40523147

Tender EMD: ₹ 810000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Qualification and eligibility criteria shall be as per existing Recruitment Rules notified by the Law Department UT Chandigarh for the said post as amended from time to time; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Qualification and eligibility criteria shall be as per existing Recruitment Rules notified by the Department of Personnel for the said post as amended from time to time; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Qualification and eligibility criteria shall be as per existing Recruitment Rules notified by the Department of Personnel for the said post as amended from time to time; Admin, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Qualification and eligibility criteria shall be as per existing Recruitment Rules notified by the Finance Department UT Chandigarh as applicable to the Estate Office for the said post as amended.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; As per existing Model RRs conveyed by the Govt of India for the post of MTS till the RRs are notified by the Chandigarh Administration; Others
Quantity Required: 102
Start Date: 31-01-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 810000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections