Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Ski...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma in it Computer Science (Cs), Qty: 3 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829219 | Ref ID: 145831384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma in it Computer Science (Cs), Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma in it Computer Science (Cs), Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma in it Computer Science (Cs), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145831384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma in IT Computer Science (CS) or Electronics and Communication; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Degree or Diploma in Engineering in IT or CS or E and C with CCNA or CCNP certification or equivalent; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma or Degree in IT or CS or E andC; Others
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections