Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Supervis...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Supervisor of It&C Facilities Maintenance & Suppor, Qty: 5400 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622306 | Ref ID: 143173242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153157.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Supervisor of It&C Facilities Maintenance & Suppor, Qty: 5400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Supervisor of It&C Facilities Maintenance & Suppor, Qty: 5400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Supervisor of It&C Facilities Maintenance & Suppor, Qty: 5400

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143173242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 153157

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Supervisor of IT&C Facilities Maintenance & Support Services; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of Work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - IT Facilities Maintenance & Support Services; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of Work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Communication Facilities Maintenance and Support Services; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of Work, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - IP-PBX Maintenance & Support Services; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of Work
Quantity Required: 5400
Start Date: 11-06-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 153157

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections