Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per S...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work Terms and Conditions; Skilled, Qty: 3565 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539595 | Ref ID: 141322232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 247396.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work Terms and Conditions; Skilled, Qty: 3565 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work Terms and Conditions; Skilled, Qty: 3565 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - as Per Scope of Work Terms and Conditions; Skilled, Qty: 3565

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141322232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 247396

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK TERMS AND CONDITIONS; Skilled; Hiring of Skilled Manpower for executing various Work As Per Scope Of Work Covering 1505 Mandays as per requirement of User Section PS3 for a peri.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK TERMS AND CONDITIONS; Skilled; Hiring of Skilled Manpower for Over locking operation of Digital Combat Uniform as per Scope of work covering 2060 Mandays as per requirement of user..
Quantity Required: 3565
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 247396

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections