Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; ...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Skilled; Operator for Hign Reach Stacker, M, Qty: 2400 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320814 | Ref ID: 122592768). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2871280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57430.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Skilled; Operator for Hign Reach Stacker, M, Qty: 2400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Skilled; Operator for Hign Reach Stacker, M, Qty: 2400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Skilled; Operator for Hign Reach Stacker, M, Qty: 2400

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122592768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320814

Tender Value: ₹ 2871280

Tender EMD: ₹ 57430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Operator for hign reach stacker
Quantity Required: 2400
Start Date: 07-06-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 57430

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections