Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Non-It T...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Non-It Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled M, Qty: 18912 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552142 | Ref ID: 124385874). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22459000.32, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 449180.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Non-It Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled M, Qty: 18912 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Non-It Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled M, Qty: 18912 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Non-It Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled M, Qty: 18912

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124385874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552142

Tender Value: ₹ 22459000.32

Tender EMD: ₹ 449180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled manpowers for carrying out condition monitoring, preventive & break down maintenance of mechanical equipments and others works as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled manpowers for carrying out condition monitoring, preventive & break down maintenance of electrical equipments as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly Skilled Crane Operator cum Forklift operator cum Heavy Vehicle Driver as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Skilled Operator for Operation of utility system at WMCF and operation of Solar Evaporation Facility as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Skilled Rigger as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; data compilation & filling as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Semi-skilled; Semi-Skilled manpowers as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Non-IT Technical; Unskilled; Un-Skilled manpowers as per tender documents, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Highly Skilled; Highly skilled overtime manday (1 Over Ti...
Quantity Required: 18912
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 03-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 449180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections