Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Mechanic...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Mechanical Technician; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fi, Qty: 13870 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285391 | Ref ID: 136485115). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15220628, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152206.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Mechanical Technician; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fi, Qty: 13870 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Mechanical Technician; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fi, Qty: 13870 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Mechanical Technician; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fi, Qty: 13870

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136485115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285391

Tender Value: ₹ 15220628

Tender EMD: ₹ 152206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Technician; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fitter Fabricator etc, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Welder and Rigger; Semi-skilled; Welder and Rigger etc, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Technical Helper; Unskilled; Technical Helper etc
Quantity Required: 13870
Start Date: 24-02-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 152206

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections