Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Maintena...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Maintenance Activities Performed by One Semi Skill, Qty: 30150 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752516 | Ref ID: 144876019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1092776.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Maintenance Activities Performed by One Semi Skill, Qty: 30150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Maintenance Activities Performed by One Semi Skill, Qty: 30150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Maintenance Activities Performed by One Semi Skill, Qty: 30150

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144876019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1092776

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Maintenance activities performed by one Semi skilled workers; Semi-skilled; As per Scope of Work and ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Maintenance activities performed by one skilled workers; Skilled; As per Scope of Work and ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Maintenance activities performed by one highly skilled worker or supervision of maintenance activities performed by one supervisor of highly skilled category; Highly Skilled; As per Scope of Work and ..
Quantity Required: 30150
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1092776

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections