Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Electric...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Electrical Supervisor Highly Skilled Worker 10 No;, Qty: 35568 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7408238 | Ref ID: 138856657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Electrical Supervisor Highly Skilled Worker 10 No;, Qty: 35568 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Electrical Supervisor Highly Skilled Worker 10 No;, Qty: 35568 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Electrical Supervisor Highly Skilled Worker 10 No;, Qty: 35568

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138856657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7408238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Electrical Supervisor Highly Skilled Worker 10 No; Highly Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Electrical Assistant Supervisor Skilled worker 2 No; Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Electrical Assistant Semiskilled Worker 2 Nos; Semi-skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Electrical Attendant Unskilled Worker 4 Nos; Unskilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Supervisor Highly skilled worker 8 Nos; Highly Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Assistant Supervisor Skilled worker 6 Nos; Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Mechanical Assistant Semiskilled Worker 4 nos; Semi-skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Mechanical Attendant Unskilled Worker -7 Nos; Unskilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CHP Civil Highly Skilled Worker1 No; Highly Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CHP Civil Skilled worker 4 No; Skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CHP Civil Semiskilled Worker-4 Nos; Semi-skilled; Refer SOW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CHP Civil Unskilled Worker-5 Nos; Unskilled; Refer SOW
Quantity Required: 35568
Start Date: 01-04-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections