Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Dispatch...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Highly Skilled; Admi, Qty: 4382 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236742 | Ref ID: 135775573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92092.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Highly Skilled; Admi, Qty: 4382 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Highly Skilled; Admi, Qty: 4382 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Highly Skilled; Admi, Qty: 4382

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135775573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92092

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Highly Skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Dispatch and Plan Operations; Semi-skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant
Quantity Required: 4382
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92092

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections