Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Deployme...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Deployment of Data Entry Operator of Skilled Categ, Qty: 10994 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068163 | Ref ID: 133425675). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19549440.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 390989.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Deployment of Data Entry Operator of Skilled Categ, Qty: 10994 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Deployment of Data Entry Operator of Skilled Categ, Qty: 10994 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Deployment of Data Entry Operator of Skilled Categ, Qty: 10994

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133425675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068163

Tender Value: ₹ 19549440.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 390989

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Deployment of Data entry operator of skilled category for carrying out the office works of Transport and MSS section; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Deployment of Drivers of skilled category for operation of light motors vehicle/Heavy motors vehicle/cranes/trailers etc; Skilled; Drivers, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Deployment of Supervisor for this contract; Skilled; Supervisor
Quantity Required: 10994
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 390989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections