Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Data Ent...

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Data Entry; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Qty: 12000 in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808855 | Ref ID: 145949018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214600.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Data Entry; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Qty: 12000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Data Entry; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Qty: 12000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Data Entry; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 214600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - data entry; Skilled; Data Entry Operator
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 214600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections