Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Cpclh252...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Cpclh25254 Providing Service Assistance at Packagi, Qty: 18180 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280666 | Ref ID: 121568765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 247000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Cpclh25254 Providing Service Assistance at Packagi, Qty: 18180 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Cpclh25254 Providing Service Assistance at Packagi, Qty: 18180 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Cpclh25254 Providing Service Assistance at Packagi, Qty: 18180

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121568765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 247000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CPCLH25254 PROVIDING SERVICE ASSISTANCE AT PACKAGING & DISPATCH SECTION AT CPCL MANALI; Unskilled; Sweeper, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - CPCLH25254 PROVIDING SERVICE ASSISTANCE AT PACKAGING & DISPATCH SECTION AT CPCL MANALI; Semi-skilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - CPCLH25254 PROVIDING SERVICE ASSISTANCE AT PACKAGING & DISPATCH SECTION AT CPCL MANALI; Skilled; Multi-tasking Staff
Quantity Required: 18180
Start Date: 27-05-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 247000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections