Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Computer...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Computer Operator Material Management Data Updati, Qty: 1672 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5904216 | Ref ID: 115262330).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Computer Operator Material Management Data Updati, Qty: 1672 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Computer Operator Material Management Data Updati, Qty: 1672 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Computer Operator Material Management Data Updati, Qty: 1672

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115262330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5904216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Computer operator Material management Data updating; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Computer operator Material management Entry exit Gate passes Data updating; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Finance/Accounts; Skilled; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Supervisor Material management Unloading loading receipt issue; Skilled; Store Supervisor, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Electrician for office stores, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled; Multitasking Pantry Office maintenance, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi- skilled; Multitasking Sweeper Gardner Office maintenance
Quantity Required: 1672
Start Date: 23-02-2025 11:29 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections