Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Chemist;...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Chemist; Skilled; Lab Tech., Manpower Outsourcing S, Qty: 9120 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598015 | Ref ID: 142588355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249096.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Chemist; Skilled; Lab Tech., Manpower Outsourcing S, Qty: 9120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Chemist; Skilled; Lab Tech., Manpower Outsourcing S, Qty: 9120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Chemist; Skilled; Lab Tech., Manpower Outsourcing S, Qty: 9120

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142588355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 249096

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Chemist; Skilled; Lab Tech., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Operator; Skilled; Technician, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Data Entry Operator; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Lab attendent; Semi-skilled; Lab. Attendant, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Office Assistant; Semi-skilled; Office Attendant
Quantity Required: 9120
Start Date: 03-06-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 249096

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections