Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Auto Cad...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Auto Cad Services; Skilled; Draftsman, Qty: 1872 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076125 | Ref ID: 116805574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3256994, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65140.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Auto Cad Services; Skilled; Draftsman, Qty: 1872 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Auto Cad Services; Skilled; Draftsman, Qty: 1872 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Auto Cad Services; Skilled; Draftsman, Qty: 1872

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116805574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076125

Tender Value: ₹ 3256994

Tender EMD: ₹ 65140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - AUTO CAD Services; Skilled; Draftsman
Quantity Required: 1872
Start Date: 26-03-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65140

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections