Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; S...

The MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT (MOUD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Multi-Tasking Staff, Manpower Outso, Qty: 47 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174649 | Ref ID: 118291973). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17207326, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Multi-Tasking Staff, Manpower Outso, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Multi-Tasking Staff, Manpower Outso, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Multi-Tasking Staff, Manpower Outso, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174649

Tender Value: ₹ 17207326

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - ELECTRICAL; Highly Skilled; LINE MAN, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; PARYAVARN MITR, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Admin; Semi-skilled; Multi-tasking Staff, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Driver - LMV, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Unskilled; MULTI TASK WORKER
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections