Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; S...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outso, Qty: 26460 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771923 | Ref ID: 146091165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 517591.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outso, Qty: 26460 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outso, Qty: 26460 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outso, Qty: 26460

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146091165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 517591

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Garage Auto Mechanic, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Heavy Vehicle Driver, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Supervisor in Fleet Management, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Assistant Supervisor in Fleet Management, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Data Entry Operator OT Hours, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man- days based - Others; Skilled; Garage Auto Mechanic OT Hours, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Heavy Vehicle Driver OT Hours, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Supervisor in Fleet Management OT Hours, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi- skilled; Assistant Supervisor in Fleet Management OT Hours
Quantity Required: 26460
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 517591

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections