Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; H...

The MADHYA PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Operation Supervisor, Manpow, Qty: 106730 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994685 | Ref ID: 131961398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 168569641, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1685696.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Operation Supervisor, Manpow, Qty: 106730 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Operation Supervisor, Manpow, Qty: 106730 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Operation Supervisor, Manpow, Qty: 106730

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131961398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994685

Tender Value: ₹ 168569641

Tender EMD: ₹ 1685696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Highly Skilled; Operation Supervisor, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Assistant Station Controller cum Emergency Train Operator, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Trainee - Assistant Station Controller cum Emergency Train Operator
Quantity Required: 106730
Start Date: 12-12-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1685696

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections