Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Tech...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Urban Planner; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 23 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306255 | Ref ID: 136876619).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Urban Planner; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 23 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Urban Planner; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 23 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Urban Planner; Post Graduate, Manpow, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136876619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Urban Planner; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Junior Architect; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Environmental Engineer (Asst Engineer equivalent); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Water Supply Engineer (Asst Engineer equivalent); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Transport Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Structural Engineer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Electrical Enginner; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Public Relationship Officer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Legal Advisor; Legal Advisor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Surveyor; Quantity Surveyor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Surveyor; GIS Surveyor; Bachelor Degree in Geography/GIS/Geoinformatics/Remote Sensing or Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - AutoCAD Draftsman; Draftsman; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Revenue / Land Record Clerk; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT Officer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Servic...
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 28-02-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections