Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Tech...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Civil Engineer; as Per Policy Circu, Qty: 31 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5731159 | Ref ID: 112420595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14066000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Civil Engineer; as Per Policy Circu, Qty: 31 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Civil Engineer; as Per Policy Circu, Qty: 31 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Civil Engineer; as Per Policy Circu, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112420595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5731159

Tender Value: ₹ 14066000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - technical; Civil Engineer; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Highway operation unit; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; retd tehsil; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Land Acquisition Assistant; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Assistant; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; office boy; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; security guard; As per Policy circular, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PTS; As per Policy circular
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 28-12-2024 2:00 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections