Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Spec...

The SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special E, Qty: 21 in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6160303 | Ref ID: 118247585). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3591000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47250.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special E, Qty: 21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special E, Qty: 21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special E, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118247585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6160303

Tender Value: ₹ 3591000

Tender EMD: ₹ 47250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special Educator; Special B Ed, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Hearing Impairment; Special Educator; Graduation with 50 percent with English, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Visual Impairment; Special Educator; Graduation with 50 percent with Physics Chemistry Maths or Zoology, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Special Educator Visual Impairment; Special Educator; Graduation with 50 percent with English or Hindi
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 25-04-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections