Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Soci...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager, Qty: 51 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6252680 | Ref ID: 119529464). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14508142, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 435245.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager, Qty: 51 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager, Qty: 51 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager, Qty: 51

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119529464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6252680

Tender Value: ₹ 14508142

Tender EMD: ₹ 435245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District Social Mobilization & Institution Building; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District Microfinance; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District Cottage and Rural Services; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District Agriculture; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District HR Admin Account; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -District Skill & RSETI; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Tally Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk cum Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Taluka Livelihood Manager; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -Taluka Social Mobilization & Institution Building; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Development; Assistant Project Manager -Taluka Microfinance; Graduate ...
Quantity Required: 51
Start Date: 21-05-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 435245

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections