Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop Floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training, Qty: 31 in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248361 | Ref ID: 119482325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6650000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop Floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training, Qty: 31 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop Floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training, Qty: 31 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop Floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119482325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248361

Tender Value: ₹ 6650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Shop floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training or CAD CAM or Processing or Tool Room or Testing; Shop floor Workshop Attendants Skill Training or CAD CAM or Processing or Tool Room or Testing; Full .., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor in Chemistry or Physics or Electrical or Electronics or Computer Science or Chemical Engg Or any other Lab or workshop as per the syllabus; Laboratory Instructor in Chemistry.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Laboratory Instructor in Chemistry or Physics or Electrical or Electronics or Computer Science or Chemical Engg Or any other Lab or workshop as per the syllabus; Laboratory Instructor in Chemistry .., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator Skill Training; Data Entry Operator Skill Training; At least senior secondary pass out preferably a full time graduate in any discipline from recognized UniversityInstitute Shou.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Data Entry Operator Customer Relationship; Data Entry Operator Customer Relationship; Full time graduation with knowledge of Computers Should be capable to speakreadwrite in the regional language b.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Caretaker for VTC hostel; Caretaker for VTC hostel; Full time Degree or Diploma in any discipline Preferably able to speak read and write in the regional language, Manpower...
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 21-05-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 11-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections