Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - to R...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - to Receive Analyse Record and Report the Analy, Qty: 226 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146481 | Ref ID: 117854089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 56280000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1688400.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - to Receive Analyse Record and Report the Analy, Qty: 226 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - to Receive Analyse Record and Report the Analy, Qty: 226 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - to Receive Analyse Record and Report the Analy, Qty: 226

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117854089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146481

Tender Value: ₹ 56280000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1688400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - To receive analyse record and report the analytical data of the drugcosmetic sample as per the provision laid down in Drug and Cosmetic Act 1940 their rules 1945 and other relevant standards under .., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sample receiving and analysis of food samples Operating of instruments involved in analysis of food samples; Analyst Chemist STO; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - To type the reports from the raw data letter and preparation of statements and keep it stored in computer system with password protected drug lab; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - To type the reports from the raw data letter and preparation of statements and keep it stored in computer system with password protected food lab; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cleaning of Glasswares instruments working area of lab personnel drug lab; Lab. Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cleaning of Glasswares instruments working area of lab personnel food lab; Lab. Attendant; High School
Quantity Required: 226
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1688400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections