Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - as P...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - as Per Document Attached; Lekhakar; as Per Doc, Qty: 127 in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7388760 | Ref ID: 138403511). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - as Per Document Attached; Lekhakar; as Per Doc, Qty: 127 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - as Per Document Attached; Lekhakar; as Per Doc, Qty: 127 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - as Per Document Attached; Lekhakar; as Per Doc, Qty: 127

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138403511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7388760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Document Attached; Lekhakar; As Per Document Attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Document Attached; IT Consultant; As Per Document Attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Document Attached; Vastuvid; As Per Document Attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Document Attached; Sahayak Udyan Adhikari; As Per Document Attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Document Attached; Computer Operator; As Per Document Attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Avar Abhiyanta Vidut; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Avar Abhiyanta Civil; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Lekha Lipik; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Karyalay Sahayak; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Lekhpal; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Gunman; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As per documetns attached; Supervisor; As per documetns attached, Manpower Outsourcing Services - ...
Quantity Required: 127
Start Date: 24-03-2026 8:28 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 650000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections