Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Othe...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 122 in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808160 | Ref ID: 128494818).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 122 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 122 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; not Required, Manpower Outsour, Qty: 122

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128494818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808160

Tender Value: ₹ 1815532

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Safai Nayak; Safai Nayak; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Light Vehicle Driver; Driver - LMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Tax Coolector; Tax Collector; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gardener; Gardener; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Computer Operator; Computer Operator; CCC Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Peon and Gaurd; Office Peon; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Pump Operator; Pump Operator; Expiriance, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Assistant; Consultant (Office Assistant; CCC DIPLOMA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Plumber; Plumber; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sauchalay Caretaker; Sauchalay Caretaker; Not Required
Quantity Required: 122
Start Date: 18-10-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections