Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Othe...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer; as Per the Tender Doc, Qty: 14 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839014 | Ref ID: 129244952). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer; as Per the Tender Doc, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer; as Per the Tender Doc, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer; as Per the Tender Doc, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129244952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839014

Tender Value: ₹ 7000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer; As per the tender document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; As per the tender document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Plumber; Plumber; As per the tender document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Carpenter; Carpenter; As per the tender document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Caretaker for Gym; Caretaker for Gym; As per the tender document, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Helper; Helper; As per the tender document
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections