Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Othe...

The DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Digital Language Lab Instructor; Diplo, Qty: 22 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135194 | Ref ID: 117582553). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Digital Language Lab Instructor; Diplo, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Digital Language Lab Instructor; Diplo, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Digital Language Lab Instructor; Diplo, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117582553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135194

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Digital Language Lab Instructor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Hostel supervisior; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Data Entry Operators; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Care Taker ( for Hostel); High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Consultant (IT & Networking); Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Data Entry Operator(Hindi); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; MULTITASKING / HELPER; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical; Shop floor / workshop attendent (Testing/ Processing/ Tooling & CAD/ CAM/ Skill Training); Graduate
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 11-04-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections