Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Othe...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Consultant (Technical / Administrative, Qty: 150 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941032 | Ref ID: 131017780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 161188800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Consultant (Technical / Administrative, Qty: 150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Consultant (Technical / Administrative, Qty: 150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Consultant (Technical / Administrative, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131017780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941032

Tender Value: ₹ 161188800

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Consultant (Technical / Administrative); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Consultant (Scientific / Medical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Research Scientist-I (Medical); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Research Scientist-II (Medical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Research Scientist-III (Medical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Research Scientist-I (Non-Medical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Research Scientist-II (Non-Medical); Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Technical Support- I; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Technical Support-II; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Project Technical Support-III; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Project Nurse-I; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Project Nurse-II; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Project Nurse-III; Diploma...
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 27-11-2025 7:24 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections