Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Org ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Org Restructuring and Manpower Planning; Advis, Qty: 105 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516692 | Ref ID: 124182461). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95228552.4, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1905000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Org Restructuring and Manpower Planning; Advis, Qty: 105 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Org Restructuring and Manpower Planning; Advis, Qty: 105 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Org Restructuring and Manpower Planning; Advis, Qty: 105

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124182461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516692

Tender Value: ₹ 95228552.4

Tender EMD: ₹ 1905000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance Resource Person (e); Finance Resource Person (e); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Human Resource Executive; Human Resource Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - C&M Resource Executive; C&M Resource Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT Resource Executive (a); IT Resource Executive (a); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT Resource Executive (b); IT Resource Executive (b); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT Resource Executive (c); IT Resource Executive (c); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Resource Executive (Civil); Technical Resource Executive (Civil); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Executive (Company Secretary); Executive (Company Secretary); Pass in Company Secretary examination and completed training, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Technical Resource Executive (Mechanical); Technical Resource Executive (Mechanical); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Resource Person; Office Resource Person; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Resource Person (b); Office Resource Person (b); Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Resource Person (C); Office Resource Person (C); ...
Quantity Required: 105
Start Date: 08-08-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1905000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections