Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Offi...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Work; Statistical Assistant; Graduate, M, Qty: 58 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358362 | Ref ID: 138265997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 445273.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Work; Statistical Assistant; Graduate, M, Qty: 58 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Work; Statistical Assistant; Graduate, M, Qty: 58 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Work; Statistical Assistant; Graduate, M, Qty: 58

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138265997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 445273

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Work; Statistical Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Junior Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Purna Consultant; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office work; District Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office work; District Project Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office work; Block Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Field work; Block Nutrition Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District Consultat UID; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Data Entry Operator; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Block PSE Instructor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; District PSE Instructor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Peon; High School
Quantity Required: 58
Start Date: 21-03-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 445273

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections