Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Testing Personnel; Graduate, Qty: 38 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7027899 | Ref ID: 132494299). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45878256.72, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 458783.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Testing Personnel; Graduate, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Testing Personnel; Graduate, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Testing Personnel; Graduate, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132494299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7027899

Tender Value: ₹ 45878256.72

Tender EMD: ₹ 458783

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Testing Personnel; Graduate engineering or Masters Sciences (with a recognised university degree) in the discipline as per the requirement of the Lab, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Matriculation (10th pass) or its equivalent and Industrial Training Institute (ITI) Certificate in the trades as per the requirement of the Lab; Non-IT Technical
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 22-12-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 458783

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections