Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Instructor Enginee, Qty: 175 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936132 | Ref ID: 147651160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Instructor Enginee, Qty: 175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Instructor Enginee, Qty: 175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Technical Instructor Enginee, Qty: 175

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147651160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 296000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technical Instructor Engineering Workshop; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technical Instructor Energy Environment; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technical Instructor Agriculture Nursery Gardening; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Technical Instructor Home and Health; BSc Home Science or ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; ECCE Educator; Graduation in Home Science or Two Year Diploma in NTT or CT Nursery or DPSE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SPECIAL EDUCATOR; Special Educator; Special BEd or Diploma
Quantity Required: 175
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 296000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections